FEBRUARY 14-16, 2023 | Long Beach, CA   Register Now

2023 Speakers

Keynotes

Marty Adams

Marty Adams

LA Department of Water and Power
Audrey Lee

Audrey Lee

Microsoft
Shalanda Baker

Shalanda Baker

Department of Energy

Paul Grana

Aurora Solar

Stephen Lacey

Post Script Media

Conference Program Speakers

Wendy Prabhu

Mercom Capital Group

Adam Gerza

Energy Toolbase

William Acker

New York Battery and Energy Storage Technology Consortium (NY-BEST)

Ed Burgess

Vehicle Grid Integration Council

Jin Noh

California Energy Storage Alliance (CESA)

Mark C. Gies

S-5! Metal Roof Innovations, Ltd.

Daniela Pangallo

Nautilus Solar

Jeff Cook, Ph.D.

National Renewable Energy Laboratory (NREL)

Janice Lin

Green Hydrogen Coalition

Nick Chaset

East Bay Community Energy (EBCE)

Sean White

HeatSpring / White House Energy

Bill Brooks

Brooks Engineering

Marc Monbouquette

Enel X North America, Inc.

Gabriel Murtaugh

California ISO
John Jung

John Jung

Energy Vault, Inc.

John Fernandes

Customized Energy Solutions

Steve Higgins

Rolls Battery Engineering

Nick Connell

Green Hydrogen Coalition

Jay Sadler

Duke Energy Corporation

Gary Dorris

Ascend Analytics

Nehal Divekar

Customized Energy Solutions

Rod Eckhardt

Seminole Financial Services

Julia Souder

Long Duration Energy Storage Council

Sergio Carrillo

Connecticut Green Bank

Wes Doane

ISNA ESNA

Karen Glitman

Center for Sustainable Energy

Jan Rippingale

Blu Banyan

Paul Hayes

Hiller Co

Grant Davis

Southern California Edison

Dr. Justin W. Raade

Electric Power Research Institute

Bhaskar Ray

Qcells USA Corp.

Allison Auld-Hill, P.E., Ph.D.

Southern California Edison

Matt Harper

Invinity Energy Systems

Jatin Khanna

DOE Loans Program Office

Gregory Poilasne

Nuvve Holding Corp.

Matthew Walz

Invinity Energy Systems

Amy Jo Miller

Qcells USA Corp

Dan Clark

Arizona Public Service

Josh Kunkel

New Energy Equity LLC

Jeff Myles

Rolls Battery Engineering

John Cromer

Fortress Power

Keith Martin

Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP

Gary Morrissett C.E.M.

Marine Corps Air Ground Combat Center

Andrew Giligan

Fluence Energy

Abraham Mooney, P.E.

Obsidian Renewables, LLC

Chris Fox

SPAN.IO

Susannah Churchill

Solar Landscape

Ann Yu

Customized Energy Solutions

Tim Aldinger

Foundation for California Community Colleges

Bernice Diaz

Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton LLP

Ryan Roberts

SheppardMullin

Astrid Atkinson

Camus Energy

Alexander Schoenfeldt

Enerox GmbH/CellCube

Vann Gupta

Brookfield Renewables

Joseph Santo

Arevon Energy

Gia Vacin

Governor’s Office of Business and Economic Development
© Diversified Communications. All rights reserved.